ABOUT PSEA

Administrative Services Admin

Kellyn Barton Administrative Assistant
Joan Cromer Technical Assistant
Joseph Howlett Assistant Executive Director for Admin Services
Laura Piro Assistant Director of Administrative Services
Wendy Rulapaugh Director of Administrative Services – Tentative
Maria Weik Technical Assistant

Communications

Dave Arva Artist and Graphics Coordinator
David Broderic Communications Manager
David Constantin Editor
Beau Faulkner Assistant Director of Communications
Erica Garcia Graphic Design and Multimedia Artist
Chris Lilienthal Assistant Director of Communications
Ruth Nevling Administrative Assistant
Paul Shemansky Editor
John Troutman Editor

Education Services

Carla Claycomb Education Services Manager
Chris Clayton Assistant Director of Education Services
Brad Hull Director of Education Services
Judith Petruzzi Director of Education Services

Executive Officers - Officers Admin

Rich Askey President
Korri Brown Vice President
Jeff Ney Treasurer

Executive Officers - Support Admin

Tricia Lein Assistant to Governance

Executive Offices

Carolyn Jacoby Staff Associate
Jim Vaughan Executive Director
Sandra Williams Assistant to Executive Director

ESP Administration

Nate Greenawalt Director of Special Field Programs

Field - Allentown

Deb Bernecker Administrative Specialist
Terry Burnett Region Field Director
Steve Cholish UniServ Representative
Barry DeWitt UniServ Representative
Antoinette Dorio Staff Associate
Cori Fecho Yanes UniServ Representative
Mark Lynn UniServ Representative
Joanne Maurer Staff Associate
John McKiernan UniServ Representative
Molly Mirabito UniServ Representative
Jolene Vitalos UniServ Representative

Field - Communications

Dave Arva Artist and Graphics Coordinator
David Broderic Communications Manager
David Constantin Editor
Beau Faulkner Assistant Director of Communications
Erica Garcia Graphic Design and Multimedia Artist
Chris Lilienthal Assistant Director of Communications
Ruth Nevling Administrative Assistant
Paul Shemansky Editor
John Troutman Editor

Field - Edinboro

Russell Dauberman UniServ Representative
Jeff Lewis UniServ Representative
Wendy Lipinski Administrative Assistant
Rob Myers UniServ Representative
John Revell Region Field Director
Marcus Schlegel Region Advocacy Coordinator

Field - Field Headquarters Admin

Patty Benedict Administrative Assistant
Charlie Brill Region Field Manager
Lisa Buettner Assistant Executive Director for Field Services
Tracy Gambelunghe Administrative Assistant
Candace Kuba Administrative Specialist
Anne Mathewson Region Field Manager
Dave Petruzzi Region Field Manager
Denise Rutledge Convention Coordinator
Dan Shuman Region Field Manager
Kelby Waltman Region Field Manager
Walt Wojcik Region Field Manager

Field - Hunker

Craig Apessos Region Field Director
Kathy Bell UniServ Representative
Stephanie Cramer UniServ Representative
Maria Degnan UniServ Representative
Fritz Fekete Region Advocacy Coordinator
Teri Filson Staff Associate
Mary Ellen Jones UniServ Representative
Dawn Shodi UniServ Representative - Temporary
Valerie Shuman UniServ Representative
Michelle Stonebraker Staff Associate
Lori Stripay UniServ Representative

Field - Indiana

Annie Briscoe Region Advocacy Coordinator
Meaghan Chirillo UniServ Representative
Julie Smith UniServ Representative
Rob Smith UniServ Representative
John Vresilovic Staff Associate
Debbie Weaver Staff Associate

Field - Johnstown

Bobbie Bray Staff Associate
Butch Casti UniServ Representative
Keith Goodell Region Field Director
Tim Tuinstra UniServ Representative

Field - Mechanicsburg

Marcia Bender Region Field Director
Matt Fargen UniServ Representative
Teresa Freeland Staff Associate
Gina Fritzinger Staff Associate
Carolyn Funkhouser UniServ Representative
Rhonda Jacoby UniServ Representative
Brian Koppenhaver UniServ Representative
CJ MaGilton UniServ Representative
Matt Monaghan UniServ Representative
Lauri Rakoff Region Advocacy Coordinator
Bonnie Sanders Staff Associate
Julie Shaw UniServ Representative - Temporary
Linda Torres UniServ Representative
Rosemary Walker Staff Associate
Amy Wolfgang UniServ Representative

Field - Montgomeryville

Allison Bronson UniServ Representative
Jimmy Gilbert Region Advocacy Coordinator
Paul Gottlieb UniServ Representative
Brad Gross UniServ Representative
Vicki Millard UniServ Representative
Greg Moll Region Field Director
Dustin Mott UniServ Representative
Bonnie Neiman UniServ Representative
Kim Smith Staff Associate
Jill Toy Staff Associate
Chris Wolf UniServ Representative

Field - New Castle

Pat Andrekovich UniServ Representative
Justin Battalini UniServ Representative
Kelley Clouser UniServ Representative
Terri Francis Staff Associate
Jeff Grinaway UniServ Representative
Kristin Heasley Staff Associate
Debbie Oyler Staff Associate
Corry Schachern UniServ Representative
Kim Wagner Region Advocacy Coordinator
Steve Wilson Region Field Director
Brooke Witt UniServ Representative

Field - Pittsburgh

Kelly Compeau UniServ Representative
Chrissy Cortazzo UniServ Representative
Matt Edgell Region Advocacy Coordinator
Nicole Flaherty UniServ Representative
Paul Girdany UniServ Representative
Deb Goliwas Staff Associate
Alisa Murray Region Field Director
Jackie Riggins Administrative Specialist
Andrea Wagner Staff Associate
Janine Yodanis UniServ Representative

Field - State College

Bobbi Jo Chambers Staff Associate
Leslie Eisenhower Staff Associate
Lucy Harlow Region Advocacy Coordinator
Sandy Kiehlmeier Staff Associate
Cary Kurtz UniServ Representative
Brian Landis UniServ Representative
Mike Lehmier Region Field Director
Connor Lewis UniServ Representative
Gary Moore UniServ Representative
Terrie Moore UniServ Representative

Field - West Chester

Tricia Audrain UniServ Representative
Mary Balch UniServ Representative - Temporary
Cathy Journey Staff Associate
Wendy Leary UniServ Representative
Shannon Moore Region Field Director
Deb Vetro Staff Associate
Ruthann Waldie Fact-Finding, Compensation and Healthcare Specialist
Adam Weber UniServ Representative
Zeek Weil Region Advocacy Coordinator

Field - Wilkes-Barre

Virginia Cowley UniServ Representative
Maureen Foster Staff Associate
Matt Gruenloh UniServ Representative
John Holland Region Field Director
Stu Karschner UniServ Representative
Bill Lydick UniServ Representative
Jim Maria UniServ Representative
Mark McDade UniServ Representative
Bernadette McHugh UniServ Representative
Teri Moore Staff Associate
Jessica Sabol Region Advocacy Coordinator
Daryl Samuelsen Staff Associate
Deborah Zabielski UniServ Representative

Field Headquarters Admin

Patty Benedict Administrative Assistant
Charlie Brill Region Field Manager
Lisa Buettner Assistant Executive Director for Field Services
Tracy Gambelunghe Administrative Assistant
Candace Kuba Administrative Specialist
Anne Mathewson Region Field Manager
Dave Petruzzi Region Field Manager
Denise Rutledge Convention Coordinator
Dan Shuman Region Field Manager
Kelby Waltman Region Field Manager
Walt Wojcik Region Field Manager

Financial Management

Judy Barkhimer Finance and Member Records Assistant
Sherilyn Brinley Finance and Member Records Assistant
Joy Drenning Payroll Specialist - Tentative
Maria Loy Finance and Member Records Assistant
JR Sholder Finance and Member Records Assistant
Anne Marie Shuey Financial Management Analyst
Jim Steiber Financial Management Analyst
Julie Waltman Administrative Specialist

Financial Management - Response Center

Fiona Boomer Response Center Coordinator - Temporary

Government Relations

Veronica Biegen Staff Associate
Erika Brunelle Assistant Director of Government Relations
John Jones Assistant Director of Government Relations
Jen Statler Assistant Director of Government Relations
Kelli Thompson Assistant Director of Government Relations
Jenny Wert Assistant Director of Government Relations
Daniel Wiedemer Asst. Executive Director for Government Relations
Beth Zampogna Assistant Director of Government Relations

Health & Welfare Fund

Bob Crook Health and Welfare Fund Marketing Coordinator
Nicole Gruber Health and Welfare Fund Assistant
Beth Krause Health and Welfare Fund Coordinator
Tracie Smith Health and Welfare Fund Assistant

Human Resources

John Abe Receptionist
Sue Clippinger Administrative Specialist
Lisa Lyter Assistant to Human Resources
Todd Park Assistant Executive Director For Human Resources
Cathy Smyth Administrative Assistant
Susan Watson Staff Associate

Information Systems

Teresa Colgate Computer Operations Specialist
Andy Conley Help Desk Technical Assistant
Ed Coy Operations Assistant
Randy Gardner IT Business Operations Coordinator
Doug Good IT Support Coordinator
Holly Gorman Assistant Director of Systems and Development
Jim Karom Network Analyst
Drew McCormack Systems Analyst-Programmer
Cliff Miller Network Analyst
Michael Mitrovic Systems Analyst-Programmer
Julie Nace Help Desk Technical Assistant
Jim Pendleton Asst Executive Director for Information Technology
Michaele Replogle Staff Associate
Jeff Salzman Systems Analyst-Programmer
Daron Smith Systems Analyst-Programmer

Legal - Eastern

Olivia Miller Staff Associate
Jesika Steuerwalt Staff Attorney
Kelsey Yutko Associate Staff Counsel

Legal - Mideastern

Chuck Herring Staff Attorney
Kathy Lubienski Staff Associate

Legal - Midwestern

Leslie Kitsko Staff Attorney
Barbara Olcott Staff Associate

Legal - Northeastern

Jeff Husisian Staff Attorney
Aprile Jordan Staff Associate

Legal - Northwestern

Debbie Brace Staff Associate
Dick McEwen Staff Attorney

Legal - Southeastern

Isabelle Chaudry Associate Staff Counsel
Annemarie Dwyer Staff Attorney
Angela Natale Staff Associate

Legal - Southwestern

John Jones Staff Attorney
Valerie Jones Staff Associate

Legal - Western

Cristina Correnti Associate Staff Counsel
Chris Lentz Staff Associate
Mary Jo Miller Staff Attorney

Legal Headquarters

Gigi Birmingham Technical Assistant
Joe Canamucio Staff Attorney
Leslie Collins Staff Attorney
Ashley Macaysa Associate Staff Counsel
Karen Seivard Staff Attorney
Tina Smith Administrative Assistant
Katie Voye Assistant General Counsel
Lynne Wilson General Counsel

Member Benefits

Joe Thayer Benefits Manager
Wendi Witherow Administrative Assistant

Port Allegany

Terra Begolly UniServ Representative
Scott Carpenter UniServ Representative

Printing & Distribution

Doug Goff Production Aide
Lorraina Mosko Mailing Operations Specialist

Program Services Administration

Dave Wazeter Assistant Executive Director for Program Services

Property Administration

Haydee Ayon Custodian
Jim Brown Head Custodian
Josh Demko Building Maintenance Assistant
Holly Hess Custodian
Steve Sands Facilities Specialist

Research

Eric Elliott Dir of Research for School Funding and Finance
Tracy Gardner Research Specialist
James Henninger-Voss Assistant Director of Research
Katie Lewis Staff Associate
Ryan Markel Research Assistant
Dan Mercer Assistant Director of Research
Chris Rupnow Assistant Director of Research
Jon Schmehl Research Specialist
Harris Zwerling Assistant Director of Research

Retired Administration

Steve Nickol Assistant Director of PSEA Retirement Programs

West Chester

Tricia Audrain UniServ Representative
Mary Balch UniServ Representative - Temporary
Cathy Journey Staff Associate
Wendy Leary UniServ Representative
Shannon Moore Region Field Director
Deb Vetro Staff Associate
Ruthann Waldie Fact-Finding, Compensation and Healthcare Specialist
Adam Weber UniServ Representative
Zeek Weil Region Advocacy Coordinator

Advisory


If a PSEA member contacts, by email or other means, a PSEA attorney who has not been assigned to represent that member, that contact does not establish an attorney-client relationship. Since there is no attorney-client relationship, any information provided to the attorney may not be treated as confidential and may be subject to disclosure due to other ethical obligations of the attorney. The PSEA Legal Services Policy provides eligible members with legal advice and representation on employment-related legal problems. To apply for legal assistance a member must first contact his or her UniServ Representative to obtain an application for legal services. The member should not contact a PSEA attorney directly regarding any legal matter or send the attorney any confidential information before that attorney is assigned to represent him or her.



Member Advocacy Center


Featured Video